Our Team

Artistic Director 

David Berthold 

Chief Executive Officer

Valmay Hill

BOARD DIRECTORS

Paul Spiro, Chair
Philip Bacon AM, Deputy Chair

Cory Heathwood
Ian Klug AM
Simon Morrison
Amanda Newbery
Mick Power AM
Alison Smith
Professor Mandy Thomas
Chris Tyquin

PROGRAMMING

Stefan Greder, Program Director 
Giannina Periz, Senior Producer 
Alyssa Kielty, Producer
Damien Cassidy, Producer
Troy Armstrong, Producer
Kat Murphy, Associate Producer
Stephanie Suess, Associate Producer
Sarah Farnsworth, Program Administrator
Chris Twite, Contemporary Music Programmer

TECHNICAL

Tim Pack, Technical Director 
Lew Bromley, Operations Manager 
Ian Johnson, Senior Technical Manager 
Cameron Ricketts, Technical Manager
Louisa Lachi, Technical Administrator
Amy McKenzie, Site Design Manager

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Danica Bennett, Business Development Director
Dana Brown, Sponsorship Manager
Fabienne Cooke, Philanthropy Manager
Jenny Usher, Philanthropy Administrator
Anina Warrener, Business Development Coordinator 

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Michael Adams, Marketing and Communications Director
Carrie Barber, Marketing Manager 
Jen Hall, Brand and Content Creation Manager
Zoe White, Digital Marketing Manager
Liana Praekelt, Marketing Administrator

FINANCE

Rebecca Drummond, Finance Director / Company Secretary
Lorelle Edwards, Finance Assistant

ADMINISTRATION

Julia Herne, Administration Manager 
Marcia Ferreira, Administration Coordinator

FESTIVAL DESIGN AGENCY

Rumble
Speedwell

PUBLICITY

Aruga
Heapsaflash

FESTIVAL PHOTOGRAPHER

Atmosphere Photography

INDIGENOUS ADVISORY GROUP

Raelene Baker, Chair
Nancy Bamaga
Bob Weatherall
Bridget Garay
Michelle Tuahine

Sunsuper riverfire creative team

Foti International, Fireworks

GIVING COMMITTEE 

Thomas Bradley QC, Chair
Heidi Cooper
Regina Cotter
Simon Morrison
Ben Poschelk
Courtney Talbot
Andrew Tynan

 

 

Session expire warning

Your session is about to expire and your selected seats will be released. Would you like to continue to hold your selected seats?