Our Team

the current team

 

Artistic Director 

David Berthold 
Louise Bezzina, incoming Artistic Director 2020-2023

Chief Executive Officer

Charlie Cush

BOARD DIRECTORS

Paul Spiro, Chair
Philip Bacon AM, Deputy Chair

Cory Heathwood
Ian Klug AM
Simon Morrison
Amanda Newbery
Mick Power AM
Alison Smith
Professor Mandy Thomas
Chris Tyquin

PROGRAMMING

Kate Fell, Program Director Damien Cassidy, Producer
Sarah Farnsworth, Program Administrator
Tara Hobbs, Producer
Caitlin Hultgren, Associate Producer
Alyssa Kielty, Producer
Loki Liddle, Program Intern
Fiona MacDonald, Producer
Brent McCammon, Logistics Coordinator
Skye Murphy, Logistics Manager
Giannina Periz, Senior Producer
Brodie Shelley, Program Intern
Stephanie Suess, Associate Producer
Leah Tilney, Associate Producer
Alycia Warner, Associate Producer

TECHNICAL

Tim Pack, Technical Director
Lew Bromley, Operations Manager
Michael Gill, Technical Coordinator
Vashti Greder, Site Design Coordinator & Signage Coordinator
Katie Hurst, Technical Manager
Caitlyn Kidney, Technical Coordinator
Charlotte Kirby, Technical Manager
Freddy Komp, Technical Manager
Louisa Lachi, Technical Administrator and Coordinator
Amy McKenzie, Site Design Manager
Michael Richardson, Senior Technical Manager
Bethany Scott, Technical Coordinator
Donovan Wagner, Technical Coordinator
Jason Waide, Technical Manager

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Danica Bennett, Business Development Director
Kirsty Adams, Corporate Events Manager
Dana Brown, Sponsorship Manager
Bridget Vos, Sponsorship and Events Coordinator

Philanthropy

Fabienne Cooke, Head of Philanthropy
Jenny Usher, Philanthropy Administrator

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Michael Adams, Marketing and Communications Director
Carol Dibe, Campaign and Ticketing Data Assistant
Jen Hall, Brand and Content Manager
Angela Kohler, Marketing Manager
Kitty Malcolm, Ticketing Manager
Liana Praekelt, Marketing Coordinator
Emma Symons, Social Media Specialist
Melissa Tickle, Marketing Executive
Zoe White, Digital Marketing Manager

FINANCE

Rebecca Drummond, Finance Director / Company Secretary
Lorelle Edwards, Finance Assistant

ADMINISTRATION

Julia Herne, Head of Business Administration
Isabela Alcantara, Administration Intern
Sarah Baldwin, Volunteers Intern
Marcia Ferreira, Administration Coordinator
Zac Reimers, Volunteers Coordinator
Kaya Toninaga, Administration Intern
Jane Youngs, Volunteers Intern

DESIGN AGENCY

Sean Dowling Design
Sean Dowling, Creative Director
Doris Lakin, Junior Designer
Craig Wilkinson, Video Designer
Frankie Young, Senior Designer

Speedwell, web design agency

PUBLICITY

Aruga
Heapsaflash

FESTIVAL PHOTOGRAPHER

Atmosphere Photography

INDIGENOUS ADVISORY GROUP

Michelle Tuahine, Chair
Raelene Baker
Bridget Garay
Bob Weatherall

GIVING COMMITTEE

The Hon Justice Thomas Bradley, Chair
Heidi Cooper
Regina Cotter
Ben Poschelk
Courtney Talbot
Paul Taylor

 

 

Session expire warning

Your session is about to expire and your selected seats will be released. Would you like to continue to hold your selected seats?